The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
RAAS-ROTHSCHILD ANNICK GENETICS AND METABOLIC DISEASES COURSES
RABANI JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
RABANI YUVAL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
RABELLO ALFREDO FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
RABIN CHAIM HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
RABIN MICHAEL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
RABINOVICH RIVKA INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
RABINOVICI ELIEZER RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
RABINOVICI NATHAN SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
RABINOVITZ (RAVID) MORDECAI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
RABINOWITCH HAIM ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
RABINOWITZ DAN SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
RABINOWITZ OR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
RACHMILEWITZ DANIEL INTERNAL MEDICINE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
RACHMILEWITZ ELIEZER HEMATOLOGY COURSES
RACHMILEWITZ JACOB GOLDWYNE SAVAD INSTITUTE OF GENE THERAPY COURSES
RADAY FRANCES FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
RAFAELI ADA ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
RAFAELI ANAT JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
RAFAELI SHEIZAF JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
RAHAMIMOFF HANNAH BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
RAHAMIMOFF RAMI MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
RAHAT GIDEON POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
RAHAT MENACHEM CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
RAHAV GALIA CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
RAKAVY GIDEON RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
RAM DIANA PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY COURSES
RAM OREN BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
RAMU AVNER ONCOLOGY COURSES
RAPAPORT DORON BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
RAPAPORT RONEN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
RAPOPORT JAYSON INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
RAPOPORT TAMAR EDUCATION COURSES
RAPPAPORT Z. HARRY NEUROSURGERY COURSES
RAPPAPORT HOVAV MALKA LINGUISTICS COURSES
RAPPOPORT ARI BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
RAPPOPORT ZVI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
RATZKOWSKI ELSE ONCOLOGY COURSES
RAVEH ADI STATISTICS COURSES
RAVEH OHAD AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
RAVID SHOSHANA BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
RAVID TOMMER BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
RAVITZKY AVIEZER JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
RAVIV URI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
RAWITZ ERNEST SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
RAZ ITAMAR INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
RAZ RAANAN SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
RAZ TAL KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
RAZ-YUROVICH LIAT SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
RAZIN AHARON DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
RAZIN EHUD BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
RAZIN ERAN GEOGRAPHY COURSES
RAZIN SHMUEL MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
REBHUN UZI HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
RECHES AVINOAM NEUROLOGY COURSES
RECHES MEITAL INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
RECHES ZE'EV FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
REDLICH MEIR ORTHODONTICS COURSES
REGEV ERAN ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
REGEV MOTTI SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
REICH KARL CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
REICH REUVEN SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
REICHMAN NURIT PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
REICHMAN SHALOM GEOGRAPHY COURSES
REICHMANN DANA BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
REIF SHIMON PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
REIFEN RAM SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
REIN AZARIA CARDIOLOGY COURSES
REINHOLD LEONORA PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
REISFELD RENATA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
REISS ZEEV GEOLOGY COURSES
REISSMAN PETACHIA SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
REITER YITZHAK ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
RESH NURA EDUCATION COURSES
RESHEF LEA BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
RESHEF YAEL HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
RESNICK IGOR BONE MARROW TRANSPLANTATION UNIT COURSES
RESNIK JULIA EDUCATION COURSES
RESNITZKY PERETZ INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
RETZKER ALEX RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
REUBINOFF BENJAMIN OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
REVEL ARIEL OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
REVEL ELISABETH HISTORY OF ART COURSES
REVEL-VILK SHOSHANA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
REZNIKOV ALEXANDER EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
RHEE JOOYEON ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
RICCI DAVID POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
RICCI RONIT ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
RICHTER ELIHU SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
RIGBI MEIR BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
RIGO CATERINA JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
RIMMON-KENAN SHLOMITH GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE LITERATURE COURSES
RINGEL ISRAEL SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
RINON YOAV GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE LITERATURE COURSES
RINOTT YOSEF STATISTICS COURSES
RIOV JOSEPH ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
RIPS ELIYAHU EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
RITOV ILANA EDUCATION COURSES
RITOV YA'ACOV STATISTICS COURSES
RITTE UZI GENETICS COURSES
RIVKIND AVRAHAM SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
RIVLIN RAM FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
RIVLIN (BYK) JUDITH AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
ROBIN GORDON ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
ROBINSON SHALOM PSYCHIATRY COURSES
ROBINZON BOAZ ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
RODED RUTH ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
ROER-STRIER DORIT PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
ROFE ALEXANDER BIBLE COURSES
ROGAWSKI JONATHAN EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
ROJANSKY NATHAN OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
ROJTMAN BETTY ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
ROKEAH DAVID HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
ROKEM J. STEFAN MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
ROKNI MORDECHAI RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
ROM MIRIAM (MIRI) SCHOOL OF NURSING COURSES
ROMAN ITZHAK APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
ROMANOFF HENRY VASCULAR SURGERY COURSES
ROMIK DAN EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
ROMM ASSAF ECONOMICS COURSES
RON AKIVA RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
RON ARIE MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
RON GUY RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
RON HAGAI FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
RON MOSHE GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE LITERATURE COURSES
RONEN AMIRAM GENETICS COURSES
RONEN OMRY RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
RONIGER LUIS SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
ROSE NORMAN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
ROSEN AARON PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
ROSEN DAVID ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
ROSEN GILLAD GEOGRAPHY COURSES
ROSEN HAIIM LINGUISTICS COURSES
ROSEN HAIM MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
ROSEN HANNAH CLASSICS COURSES
ROSEN-AYALON MYRIAM INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
ROSENAK AVINOAM JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
ROSENAK MICHAEL EDUCATION COURSES
ROSENBAUM GABRIEL ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
ROSENBAUM MILTON PSYCHIATRY COURSES
ROSENBERG SHALOM JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
ROSENFELD DANIEL FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
ROSENFELD JONA PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
ROSENHECK SHIMON CARDIOLOGY COURSES
ROSENHEK ZEEV SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
ROSENMANN ELIEZER PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
ROSENMANN HANNA NEUROLOGY COURSES
ROSENSCHEIN JEFFREY BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
ROSENSHINE ILAN MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
ROSENSTEIN GERSHOM COURSES
ROSENTHAL ALAN COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
ROSENTHAL DAVID TALMUD AND HALACHA COURSES
ROSENTHAL MIRIAM PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
ROSENTHAL YOAV TALMUD AND HALACHA COURSES
ROSIN ARNOLD INTERNAL MEDICINE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
ROSLER ARIEL ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
ROTENBERG MORDECHAI PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
ROTENSTREICH NATHAN PHILOSOPHY COURSES
ROTH MICHAEL APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
ROTH ZVI ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
ROTHENBERG MIRA FRENCH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
ROTHMANN SAUL LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
ROTHSCHILD SALOMON PSYCHIATRY COURSES
ROTSHENKER SHLOMO MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
ROTSTEIN ILAN ENDODONTICS COURSES
ROTTEM SHLOMO MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
ROTTENBERG YAKIR ONCOLOGY COURSES
ROUBACH MICHAEL PHILOSOPHY COURSES
ROUSSO MAURICE ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
ROZENBERG SILVIA HISTORY OF ART COURSES
ROZENBOIM ISRAEL ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
RUBANOVICH JULIA ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
RUBIN BARUCH ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
RUBIN REHAV GEOGRAPHY COURSES
RUBINGER DVORA INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
RUBINOW ALAN INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
RUBINSKY BORIS BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
RUBINSTEIN ABRAHAM SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
RUBINSTEIN LEV APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
RUDIS EHUD CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY COURSES
RUDOLPH LARRY BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
RUHMAN SANFORD INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
RUND DEBORAH HEMATOLOGY COURSES
RUSKIN HILLEL PHYSICAL EDUCATION COURSES
RUTHENBERG DAVID JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
RUZER SERGE COMPARATIVE RELIGION COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem