The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
PADAN ETANA BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
PALDOR ITAI FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
PALDOR NATHAN FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
PALMON AARON INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
PALTI HAVA SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
PALTI ZVI OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
PALTIEL ORA SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
PALTIEL YOSSI BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
PANET AMOS BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
PAPERNA ILAN ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
PAPPO ORIT PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
PARAG YAIR GENETICS COURSES
PARDES ILANA GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE LITERATURE COURSES
PARNAS HANNA NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
PARNAS ITZCHAK NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
PAROUSH ZE'EV DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
PARUSH SHULA SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY COURSES
PASERMAN M. DANIELE ECONOMICS COURSES
PATAI SAUL ORGANIC CHEMISTRY COURSES
PATINKIN DEBORAH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
PATINKIN DON ECONOMICS COURSES
PATIR ASSAF ECONOMICS COURSES
PATRICH JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
PAUL MICHAEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
PAUL SHALOM BIBLE COURSES
PAZY AMNON EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
PE'ER JACOB OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
PELED ALON POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
PELED AMNON GOLDWYNE SAVAD INSTITUTE OF GENE THERAPY COURSES
PELED ISAAC PLASTIC AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
PELED SHIMRIT HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
PELEG BEZALEL THE FEDERMAN CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF RATIONALITY COURSES
PELEG MORDECHAI ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE COURSES
PELEG SHMUEL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
PELEG ZVI ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
PELEG-BARKAT ORIT INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
PENCHAS SHMUEL HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION COURSES
PENER MEIR CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
PEREK MELECH ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
PEREL REUVEN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
PERES RENANA JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
PERES YUVAL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
PERETZ BENJAMIN PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY COURSES
PERETZ TAMAR ONCOLOGY COURSES
PERI YORAM COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
PERIN CHLOE EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
PERITZ BLUMA SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVE AND I COURSES
PERITZ ERIC SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
PERK KALMAN KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
PERLES MICHA EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
PERLMAN ISADORE INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
PERLMUTTER-HAYMAN BERTA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
PERRY MOTTY ECONOMICS COURSES
PERTZOV YONI PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
PESSACH GUY FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
PEYSER AMOS ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
PFAU ALPHONSE UROLOGY COURSES
PFEFFER M. RAPHAEL ONCOLOGY COURSES
PFEFFERMANN DANNY STATISTICS COURSES
PFEFFERMANN REUVEN SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
PIAMENTA MOSHE ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
PICARD LEO GEOLOGY COURSES
PIETROKOVSKI JAIME RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY COURSES
PIKARSKY ALON SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
PIKARSKY ELI PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
PINCHASOV YOSEF ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
PINCHEVSKI AMIT COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
PINES OPHRY MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
PINES YURI ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
PINSON ARIE BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
PINTHUS MOSHE FIELD CROPS, VEGETABLES AND GENETICS COURSES
PIRAN TSVI RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
PISANTY SARA ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
PITOWSKY ITAMAR PHILOSOPHY COURSES
PIZOV REUVEN ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
PLESSNER YAKIR AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
PLITMANN UZI PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
PODE DOV UROLOGY COURSES
PODEH ELIE ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
PODOKSIK EFRAIM POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
POGRUND HYMAN ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
POLACHECK ITZHACK CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
POLJAKOFF-MAYBER ALEXANDRA SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
POLLACK AYALA OPHTHALMOGY-KAPLAN COURSES
POLLAK ARTHUR CARDIOLOGY COURSES
POLLAK MOSHE STATISTICS COURSES
POLLAK YEHUDA PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
POLLIACK AARON HEMATOLOGY COURSES
POLLOCK BENJAMIN JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
POLOTSKY H. LINGUISTICS COURSES
POLUBESOVA TAMARA SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
POMERANCE MICHLA INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
POMERANZ SHLOMO NEUROSURGERY COURSES
POPOVTZER MORDECAI INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
POR FRANCIS LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
PORAT BENNY FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
PORAT DAN EDUCATION COURSES
PORAT SHLOMO ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
PORATH ASHER COURSES
PORATH DANNY INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
PORATH YEHOSHUA ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
PORRAT DANA BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
PORTEN BEZALEL HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
POSEQ AVIGDOR HISTORY OF ART COURSES
POST ANTON INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
POSY CARL J. PHILOSOPHY COURSES
PREMINGER ANER COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
PRIEL AVI SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
PRIMORATZ IGOR PHILOSOPHY COURSES
PROCACCIA URIEL FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
PRUT YIFAT MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
PUGATSCH THEA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem