The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
NACHMANI AMIKAM POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
NADAN YOCHAY PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
NAEH SHLOMO TALMUD AND HALACHA COURSES
NAFTALI ORNA ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
NAGLER ARNON BONE MARROW TRANSPLANTATION UNIT COURSES
NAHLIELI ODED ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
NAHMIAS YAAKOV CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
NAIDITCH LARISSA LINGUISTICS COURSES
NAIM MICHAEL SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
NAOR DAVID IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
NAPARSTEK ELIZABETH BONE MARROW TRANSPLANTATION UNIT COURSES
NAPARSTEK YAAKOV INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
NARKISS BEZALEL HISTORY OF ART COURSES
NATHAN GAD STATISTICS COURSES
NATHAN RAN ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
NATIV RONIT SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
NAVEH JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
NAVEH-MANY TALLY INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
NAVON ODED FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
NAWRATZKI ILSE OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
NEBENZAHL ISAIAH RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
NECHUSHTAI RACHEL PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
NECHUSHTAN HOVAV ONCOLOGY COURSES
NEEMAN ZVIKA ECONOMICS COURSES
NEGBI MOSHE AGRICULTURAL BOTANY COURSES
NEGEV AVRAHAM INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
NELKEN DAVID IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
NELKEN ISRAEL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
NESHER GIDEON INTERNAL MEDICINE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
NESHER RAFAEL ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
NETZER AMNON COURSES
NETZER EHUD INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
NEUMAN ABRAHAM (RAMI) PLASTIC AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
NEUMANN JEHUDA ATMOSPHERIC SCIENCES COURSES
NEUMANN RONNY APPLIED CHEMISTRY (CASALI CENTER) COURSES
NEUMARK YEHUDA SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
NEVO ERAN EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
NEVO RUTH ENGLISH COURSES
NEVO YORAM PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
NEYMAN ABRAHAM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
NIEHOFF MAREN JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
NIERAAD JURGEN GERMAN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
NINIO ANAT PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
NIR ADAM EDUCATION COURSES
NIR AMIRAM CARDIOLOGY COURSES
NIR DOV GEOGRAPHY COURSES
NIR ISAAC SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
NIR ISRAEL ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
NIR LILACH POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
NIR RAPHAEL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
NIR SHLOMO SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
NIR YESHAYAHU COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
NISAN MORDECAI EDUCATION COURSES
NISAN NOAM BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
NISSAN AVIRAM SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
NISSAN SHEMUEL SURGERY-MOUNT SCOPUS COURSES
NISSAN-ROZEN ITTAY PHILOSOPHY COURSES
NITZAN DORRIT ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
NIV MASHA SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
NOGA-BANAI GALIT HISTORY OF ART COURSES
NONE Ch JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
NOVERSHTERN ABRAHAM YIDDISH COURSES
NOWIK ISRAEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
NOY DOV HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
NOY SHABTAI EDUCATION COURSES
NOY-MEIR IMANUEL ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
NUSSBAUM GABRIEL INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
NUSSINOVITCH AMOS BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
NUSSINOVITCH ITZHAK MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem