The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
MAAYAN CHANNA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
MAAYAN SHLOMO CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
MABJEESH SAMEER ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
MACAROV DAVID PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
MACH DAFNA GERMAN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
MACHTEI ELI PERIODONTICS COURSES
MACIEJKO PAWEL JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
MACY JEFFREY POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
MADAR ZECHARIA SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
MAGDASSI SHLOMO INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
MAGIDOR MENACHEM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
MAGORA ALEXANDER PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION COURSES
MAGORA FLORELLA ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
MAHLER YONA MEDICAL ENGINEERING AND INSTRUMENTATION COURSES
MAHRER YITZHAK SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
MAKIN MYER ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
MALACHY THERESE ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
MALAMAT ABRAHAM HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
MALKHI DAHLIA BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
MALKIN JEANETTE THEATER STUDIES COURSES
MALNICK STEPHEN INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
MAMAN AHARON HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
MANDEL MICHA STATISTICS COURSES
MANDELBAUM-SHAVIT FREDERIKA COURSES
MANDELBOIM OFER IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
MANDELIK YAEL ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
MANDELZWEIG VICTOR RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
MANDLER DANIEL INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
MANGOUBI DAN EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
MANN AVINOAM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
MANN JONATHAN COMMUNITY DENTISTRY AND ORAL HYGIENE COURSES
MANN KALMAN SOCIAL MEDICINE COURSES
MANNY JONAH SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
MANNY NOGA HEMATOLOGY COURSES
MANOR ORLY SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
MANY ABRAHAM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
MAOR MOSHE POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
MAOZ IFAT COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
MARANI AVISHALOM FIELD CROPS, VEGETABLES AND GENETICS COURSES
MARCUS GILAD BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
MARCUS YIZHAK INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
MARDER JACOB CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
MARDER JONATHAN B. AGRICULTURAL BOTANY COURSES
MARGALIT AVISHAI PHILOSOPHY COURSES
MARGALIT HANAH MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
MARGONINSKI YOHANAN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
MARGULIES JOSEPH ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
MARGULIES LEON SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
MARGULIS ALEXANDER PLASTIC AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
MARIKOVSKY MOSHE ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
MARIL ANAT PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
MARINOV AMNON RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
MARKITZIU ALICE ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
MARMARY YITZHAK ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
MAROM DAN BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
MAROM GAD INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
MASCHLER MICHAEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
MASHIAH AHARON SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
MASS MILI PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
MATMON ARI FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
MATOT IDIT ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
MATTAN YOAV ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
MATTHEWS ALAN FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
MATZNER YAACOV HEMATOLOGY COURSES
MAUREY YOSSI MUSICOLOGY COURSES
MAYAK SHIMON ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
MAYER AVRAHAM SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
MAYER ISAAC INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
MAYER MICHAEL CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY COURSES
MAYO RUTH PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
MAYSHAR JORAM ECONOMICS COURSES
MAZAR AMIHAI INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
MAZAR (MAISLER) BENJAMIN INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
MAZOR YAAKOV JEWISH MUSIC RESEARCH CENTER COURSES
MAZURSKY DAVID JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
MA`OZ MOSHE ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
MECHOULAM RAPHAEL SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
MEDDING PETER HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
MEDINA AHARON CARDIOLOGY-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
MEDINA BARAK FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
MEERSON BARUCH RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
MEGGED NAHUM ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
MEIDAN RINA ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
MEIJERS JOOP EDUCATION COURSES
MEINER VARDIELLA GENETICS AND METABOLIC DISEASES COURSES
MEINER ZEEV NEUROLOGY COURSES
MEIRI HALINA MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
MEIROW DROR OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
MEJZLER DAVID STATISTICS COURSES
MELAMMED EZRA BIBLE COURSES
MELLOUL DANIELLE ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
MELMAN ARTEM ORGANIC CHEMISTRY COURSES
MELMED RAPHAEL INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
MENCZEL JACOB INTERNAL MEDICINE-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
MENDEL KURT HORTICULTURE COURSES
MENDELS DORON HISTORY COURSES
MENDELSOHN EZRA HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
MENDES-FLOHR PAUL JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
MENDOZA ERIC SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
MERETYK SHIMON UROLOGY COURSES
MERIDOR RA'ANANA CLASSICS COURSES
MERIN GIDEON CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY COURSES
MERIN SAUL OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
MESHEL NAPHTALI BIBLE COURSES
MESHORER ERAN GENETICS COURSES
MESHULACH AVRAHAM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
METANIS NORMAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
METZER JACOB ECONOMICS COURSES
MEVORACH DROR INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
MEYERS EYTAN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
MEYUHAS ODED BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
MEZER AVIV THE EDMOND AND LILY SAFRA CENTER FOR BRAIN SCIENCE COURSES
MICHAELI YAEL INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
MICHAELY MICHAEL ECONOMICS COURSES
MICHEL JACQUES HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION COURSES
MICHMAN MICHAEL INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
MIENIS HENDRIK LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
MIGRON SAUL COURSES
MILGALTER ELI CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY COURSES
MILGROM CHARLES ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
MILLER BENJAMIN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
MILLO ODED RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
MILNER YORAM BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
MILSON MENAHEM ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
MILSTEIN RACHEL ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
MILWIDSKY ARIEL OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
MINKE BARUCH MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
MIODOWNIK DAN POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
MIRON DAN HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
MIRSKY AHARON HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
MISHAEL YAEL SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
MISHANI EYAL MEDICAL BIOPHYSICS AND NUCLEAR MEDICINE COURSES
MITRANI EDUARDO CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
MITRANI-ROSENBAUM STELLA GOLDWYNE SAVAD INSTITUTE OF GENE THERAPY COURSES
MITTELMANN HANNI GERMAN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
MITTLER RON PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
MITTWOCH ANITA LINGUISTICS COURSES
MIZRAHI ADI NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
MOAV OMER ECONOMICS COURSES
MODLINGER ILANA EDUCATION COURSES
MOGILNER BENJAMIN PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
MOGLE PAUL RADIOLOGY COURSES
MONSONEGO ORNAN EFRAT SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
MOORE DAHLIA SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
MOR NILLY EDUCATION COURSES
MOR-YOSEF SHLOMO HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATION COURSES
MORAG ABRAHAM CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
MORAG RAYA COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
MORAG SHELOMO HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
MORAG-TALMON PENINA HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
MORALY YEHUDA THEATER STUDIES COURSES
MORAN NAVA ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
MORAN YEHU ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
MORDEL NATHAN OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
MOREH SHMUEL ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
MORIN EFRAT FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
MORIN SHAI ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
MOSES ALLON CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
MOSES STEPHANE GERMAN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
MOSHEIFF RAMI ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
MOSHEIOV GUR JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
MOSHELION MENACHEM ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
MOSHONOV JOSHUA ENDODONTICS COURSES
MOSKOVICH WOLF RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
MOSKOVITZ MOTI PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY COURSES
MOSQUNA ASSAF ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
MOSSE GEORGE HISTORY COURSES
MOSSERI MORRIS CARDIOLOGY COURSES
MOTRO UZI STATISTICS COURSES
MOTZKIN GABRIEL HISTORY COURSES
MOUSSAIEFF ARIEH SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
MOZES SHAHAR EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
MUALEM YECHEZKEL SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
MUGGIA-SULLAM MICHAEL SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
MUHLRAD ANDRAS INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
MUHSAM HELMUT STATISTICS COURSES
MUMCUOGLU KOSTA MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
MUNDLAK YAIR AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
MUNICHOR NIRA JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
MUSZKAT MORDECHAI INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem