The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
LA PORTA SERGIO COURSES
LACH SAUL ECONOMICS COURSES
LADIZINSKY GIDEON ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
LAFAIR JOEL PULMONOLOGY COURSES
LAHAD AMNON SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
LAHAV NOAM SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
LAIKHTMAN BORIS RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
LAMM ZVI EDUCATION COURSES
LANCET MOSHE OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-KAPLAN COURSES
LANDAU AYELET PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
LANDAU EZEKIEL UROLOGY COURSES
LANDAU HEDDY PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
LANDAU JACOB POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
LANDAU RUTH PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
LANDAU SIMHA INSTITUTE OF CRIMINOLOGY COURSES
LANDAU ZVI INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
LANDAU-TASSERON ELLA ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
LANDESBERG GIORA ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
LANDSKRONER YORAM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
LANGLEBEN MARIA RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
LAPID EREZ EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LAPIDOT YEHUDA BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
LAPIDOTH RUTH INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
LARON GUY INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
LASKOV REUVEN HUMPHREY CENTER FOR EXPERIMENTAL COURSES
LASMAN MARIA CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
LAST URIEL EDUCATION COURSES
LAST YORAM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LASTER RICHARD GEOGRAPHY COURSES
LAUFER ALEXANDER PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
LAUFER ASHER HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
LAUFER NERI OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
LAVEE SHIMON ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
LAVSKY HAGIT HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
LAVY ERAN KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
LAVY VICTOR ECONOMICS COURSES
LAWRENCE RUTH EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LAX EMERIC RADIOLOGY COURSES
LAYISH AHARON ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
LAZAR BOAZ FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
LAZAROVICI PHILIP SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
LAZARUS-YAFEH HAVA ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
LAZINGER SUSAN SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVE AND I COURSES
LEBENSART PINCHAS RADIOLOGY COURSES
LEBENTHAL EMANUEL PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
LECKER MICHAEL ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
LEDERHENDLER ELI HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
LEHMANN DANIEL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
LEIBNER UZI INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
LEIBOVICI VERA DERMATOLOGY COURSES
LEIBOWITZ DAVID INTERNAL MEDICINE-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
LEIBOWITZ GIL ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
LEIBOWITZ JOSHUA HISTORY OF MEDICINE COURSES
LEICHT REIMUND JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
LEITERSDORF ERAN INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
LEKER RONEN NEUROLOGY COURSES
LENSKY YAACOV ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
LERER BERNARD PSYCHIATRY COURSES
LERMAN ZVI AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
LERNER KONSTANTINE COURSES
LERNER YAACOV PSYCHIATRY COURSES
LESHEM BENNY IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
LESHEM ELI PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
LESHNO MOSHE JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
LEV OVADIA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
LEV-TOV AHARON MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
LEVANON HAIM INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
LEVENSTON EDWARD ENGLISH COURSES
LEVHARI DAVID ECONOMICS COURSES
LEVI OHAD KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
LEVI-FAUR DAVID POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
LEVI-SCHAFFER FRANCESCA SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
LEVIATAN AMIRAM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
LEVIN ARYEH ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
LEVIN ASAF STATISTICS COURSES
LEVIN DOV HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
LEVIN GENADI EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LEVIN NETTA NEUROLOGY COURSES
LEVIN NOAM GEOGRAPHY COURSES
LEVIN PHILLIP ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
LEVIN SHULAMIT SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
LEVIN STANLEY PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
LEVIN VICTOR RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
LEVIN YAEL ENGLISH COURSES
LEVINE ALEX PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
LEVINE HAGAI SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
LEVINE LEE (ISRAEL) INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
LEVINE RAPHAEL INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
LEVINER EPHRAIM ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
LEVINSON JOSHUA HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
LEVITZKI ALEXANDER BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
LEVONTIN AVIGDOR FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
LEVTZION NEHEMIA ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
LEVY ARNON PHILOSOPHY COURSES
LEVY AZRIEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LEVY DAVID ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
LEVY GERSHOM LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
LEVY HAIM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
LEVY LOUIS DERMATOLOGY COURSES
LEVY MARGANIT PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
LEVY MICHA INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
LEVY MOSHE JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
LEVY URIEL HARVEY M. KREUGER FAMILY CENTER FOR NANOSCIENCE & COURSES
LEVY YONATA PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
LEVY-LAHAD EPHRAT INTERNAL MEDICINE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
LEWIN ABY OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
LEWINSOHN-ZAMIR DAPHNA FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
LEWIS AARON APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
LIBSON EUGENE RADIOLOGY COURSES
LIBSON GIDEON FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
LICHFIELD NATHANIEL URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
LICHTENSTADT ITAMAR RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
LICHTSTEIN DAVID FACULTY OF MEDICINE COURSES
LIEBERGALL MEIR (IRI) ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
LIEBERMAN SIVAN RADIOLOGY COURSES
LIEBES TAMAR COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
LIEBES YEHUDA JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
LIEBLICH AMIA PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
LIFSHITZ ASSA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
LIFSHITZ BERACHYAHU FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
LIFSHITZ CHAVA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
LIFSON HANNA AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
LIGETT KATRINA BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
LIGUMSKY MOSHE INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
LIMOR YEHIEL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
LINDENSTRAUSS ELON EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LINDENSTRAUSS JORAM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LINDER AMNON HISTORY COURSES
LINDER NEHAMA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
LINIAL MICHAL BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
LINIAL NATHAN BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
LINK GABRIELA HUMAN NUTRITION AND METABOLISM COURSES
LIPSHITZ GABRIEL URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
LISCHINSKI DANI BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
LISSAK MOSHE SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
LITWIN HOWARD PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
LIVIATAN NISSAN ECONOMICS COURSES
LIVNAH ODED BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
LIVNE ELI RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
LIVNE RON EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LIVNY ALON COMMUNITY DENTISTRY AND ORAL HYGIENE COURSES
LOEWENHEIM ODED INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
LOEWENSCHUSS AHARON INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
LOEWENSTEIN YONATAN NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
LOMBARD AVIMA EDUCATION COURSES
LOMSKY-FEDER EDNA SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
LONDON MICKEY NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
LORBERBOUM-GALSKI HAYA BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
LORCH JACOB ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
LORIAN ALEXANDER FRENCH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
LOSHITZKY YOSEFA COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
LOSSOS ALEXANDER ONCOLOGY COURSES
LOSSOS IZIDORE HEMATOLOGY COURSES
LOTAN CHAIM CARDIOLOGY COURSES
LOTEM MICHAL ONCOLOGY COURSES
LOW WILLIAM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
LOYTER ABRAHAM BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
LOZINSKII ELIEZER BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
LUBOTZKY ALEXANDER EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
LUDMER ZVI BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
LURIA MENACHEM FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
LUSTMANN JOSHUA ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
LUTSKY IRVING SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
LUTTWAK EDMUND SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
LUZ BOAZ FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem