The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
KACOWICZ ARIE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
KADENER SEBASTIAN BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
KADISH ALON HISTORY COURSES
KADMON NAFTALI GEOGRAPHY COURSES
KADMON RONEN ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
KAEMPFER RAYMOND BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
KAFKAFI UZI FIELD CROPS, VEGETABLES AND GENETICS COURSES
KAGAN KORINA INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
KAGANOVICH DANIEL CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
KAHAN DAVID CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
KAHANA ESTHER NEUROLOGY COURSES
KAHANA MENAHEM TALMUD AND HALACHA COURSES
KAHANE ITZHAK COURSES
KAHANE REUVEN SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KAHANOV ALFRED FRENCH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
KAHILA BAR-GAL GILA KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
KAHN SHOLOM AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
KAISER NURIT ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
KAITZ MARSHA PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
KALAI GIL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
KALBERMANN GERMAN (ZVI) SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
KALCHEIM CHAYA MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
KALDERON BELLA HUMAN NUTRITION AND METABOLISM COURSES
KALISMAN NIR BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
KALLAI ZECHARIA INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
KALMAN ZWI RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KAMIEN ROGER MUSICOLOGY COURSES
KAMPF ABRAHAM HISTORY OF ART COURSES
KAMPF ZOHAR COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
KAN IDDO AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
KANDEL EUGENE ECONOMICS COURSES
KANIEL SHMUEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
KANNER BARUCH BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
KANTOR SOFIA ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
KANTOR-KAZOVSKY LOLA HISTORY OF ART COURSES
KAPELIUK OLGA HISTORY OF AFRICA/AFRICAN STUDIE COURSES
KAPITULNIK JAIME SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
KAPLAN AARON INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
KAPLAN ITAY EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
KAPLAN MICHAEL PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
KAPLAN NOAM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KAPLAN STEVEN ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
KAPLAN TOMMY BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
KAPLAN YOSEF HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
KAPLAN DE-NOUR ATARA PSYCHIATRY COURSES
KARAYANNI MICHAEL FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
KAREEV YAAKOV EDUCATION COURSES
KARK JEREMY SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
KARK RUTH GEOGRAPHY COURSES
KARK SALIT ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
KARK SIDNEY SOCIAL MEDICINE COURSES
KARNI ROTEM BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
KARPUJ MARCELA BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
KARSHON YAEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
KARTUN-BLUM RUTH HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
KARUSSIS DIMITRIOS NEUROLOGY COURSES
KASHTAN NADAV PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
KATAN JAACOV PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
KATZ AMITAI FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
KATZ AVRAHAM PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
KATZ EHUD BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
KATZ ELIHU SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KATZ GIORA UROLOGY COURSES
KATZ ISRAEL SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KATZ JACOB SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KATZ JOSEPH ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
KATZ JOSEPH RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KATZ NADAV RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KATZ NOOMI SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY COURSES
KATZ ORI APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
KATZ RUTH MUSICOLOGY COURSES
KATZ SCHMUEL PEDIATRIC SURGERY COURSES
KATZ ZVI OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-KAPLAN COURSES
KATZ-BRULL RACHEL RADIOLOGY COURSES
KATZAV EYTAN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KATZAV-SHAPIRA SHULAMIT DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
KATZENELSON RUTH ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
KATZHENDLER JEHOSHUA SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
KAUFMAN ASHER RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KAUFMAN ELIEZER ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
KAUFMAN MENAHEM HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
KAUFMANN NATHAN HUMAN NUTRITION AND METABOLISM COURSES
KAZHDAN DAVID EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
KEDAR BENJAMIN HISTORY COURSES
KEDAR CLAUDIA ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
KEDAR ELI IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
KEDAR NACHUM FIELD CROPS, VEGETABLES AND GENETICS COURSES
KEDAR ORIT POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
KELLA OFFER STATISTICS COURSES
KENNETH ROBERT PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
KEREM BATSHEVA GENETICS COURSES
KEREM EITAN PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
KEREM ZOHAR BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
KEREN ANDRE CARDIOLOGY-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
KEREN HILA FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
KEREN MICHAEL ECONOMICS COURSES
KEREN NIR PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
KESHET ELI DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
KESSEL MARTIN COURSES
KESSEL RONIT FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
KESSLER ISIDOR SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
KEYNAN ALEXANDER BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
KHAIN ALEXANDER FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
KHANER ODED CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
KHATTAB NABIL SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KHAZANOV ANATOLY SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KHAZOUM VIOLET ENGLISH COURSES
KHAZZOOM AZIZA SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KHODAS MAXIM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KHOURY-KASSABRI MONA PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
KIDERMAN ALEXANDER SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
KIFER YURI EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
KIFLAWI MOSHE INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
KIGEL JAIME ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
KIMHI AYAL AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
KIMHI ISRAEL URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
KIMMERLING BARUCH SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
KINDLER GUY BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
KIRKPATRICK SCOTT BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
KISLEV ELYAKIM FEDERMANN SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLIC COURSES
KISLEV YOAV AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
KISTER MEIR ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
KISTER MENAHEM BIBLE COURSES
KLAPISCH MARCEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KLAR AHARON PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
KLAR AVIHU MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
KLAUS SIDNEY DERMATOLOGY COURSES
KLEIMAN EPHRAIM ECONOMICS COURSES
KLEIMAN TALI PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
KLEIN CLAUDE FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
KLEIN HORTENSE PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY COURSES
KLEIN JOSEPH ORGANIC CHEMISTRY COURSES
KLEIN ZEV PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
KLEIN-FRANKE FELIX ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
KLEMENT EYAL KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
KLETTER BENJAMIN CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
KLIGLER-VILENCHIK NETA COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
KLINGER AVIGDOR PERIODONTICS COURSES
KLINOV RUTH ECONOMICS COURSES
KLOR ESTEBAN ECONOMICS COURSES
KLUGER AVRAHAM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
KLUGMAN ROBERT PROSTHODONTICS COURSES
KLUTSTEIN ILANA CLASSICS COURSES
KNAFO ARIEL PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
KNEI-PAZ BARUCH POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
KNOBLER YEHUDA ORGANIC CHEMISTRY COURSES
KNOBLER (TREININ) HILLA INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
KNOHL ISRAEL BIBLE COURSES
KOCHAVI NOAM INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
KOCHMAN YUVAL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
KOGUT SIMCHA BIBLE COURSES
KOHAVI DAVID PROSTHODONTICS COURSES
KOHEN RON SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
KOHEN-RAZ REUVEN EDUCATION COURSES
KOHLBERG ETAN ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
KOHN YOAV PSYCHIATRY COURSES
KOL BARAK RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KOLATT ISRAEL HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
KOLLER DITZA ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE COURSES
KOLLER DOV PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
KOLLER JUDAH EDUCATION COURSES
KOLODNY YEHOSHUA FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
KONIJN ABRAHAM HUMAN NUTRITION AND METABOLISM COURSES
KOPLEWITZ BENJAMIN RADIOLOGY COURSES
KOPOLOVIC JURI PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
KORMAN STANLEY GENETICS AND METABOLIC DISEASES COURSES
KORN-LUBETZKI ISABELLE PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
KORNBLUTH JONATHAN JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
KORNYUSHIN YURI RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
KOSLOFF RONNIE INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
KOTLER MOSHE IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
KOTTEK SAMUEL HISTORY OF MEDICINE COURSES
KOUBOVI DVORA EDUCATION COURSES
KOYOUMDJISKY-KAYE EDITH ORTHODONTICS COURSES
KOZLOVICH NIKOLAY APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
KOZMA LIAT ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
KRAMER MORDECHAI PULMONOLOGY COURSES
KRAUSZ MICHAEL M. SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
KRAUSZ YODPHAT MEDICAL BIOPHYSICS AND NUCLEAR MEDICINE COURSES
KRAVCHENKO-BALASHA NATALY INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
KREININ YULIA MUSICOLOGY COURSES
KREMER ILAN JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
KREMER MORDECHAI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
KREMNITZER MORDECHAI FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
KRETZMER DAVID FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
KRISHEK SHARON PHILOSOPHY COURSES
KRIVORUCHKO JULIA CLASSICS COURSES
KROLL YORAM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
KUEHNEL BIANCA HISTORY OF ART COURSES
KUGELMASS SOL PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
KUGLER ITZHAK FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
KULIK ALEXANDER RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
KULKA OTTO HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
KULKA RICHARD BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
KUPCHIK YONATAN MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
KUPFERMAN ORNA BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
KUPFERMAN RAZ EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
KURGAN ADI INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
KURZON DENNIS ENGLISH COURSES
KVART IGAL PHILOSOPHY COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem