The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
GABBAY URI INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GABIZON ALBERTO INTERNAL MEDICINE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
GABIZON RUTH NEUROLOGY COURSES
GAFNI ISAIAH HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
GAIFMAN HAIM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
GAL AVRAHAM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GAL JOHN PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
GALAI DAN JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
GALE JOSEPH PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GALE RENA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
GALILI DAN ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
GALILI IGAL SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
GALLILY RUTH IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
GALNOOR ITZHAK POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
GALOR ODED ECONOMICS COURSES
GALUN EITHAN GOLDWYNE SAVAD INSTITUTE OF GENE THERAPY COURSES
GALUN RACHEL MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
GANCHROW JUDITH INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GANZACH YOAV JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
GAPANY-GAPANAVICIUS BORIS OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY COURSES
GARB JONATHAN JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
GARFINKEL CHAIM FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
GARFINKEL YOSEF INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GARFUNKEL ADI ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
GARFUNKEL ZVI FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
GARR MINDA PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
GARTI NISSIM INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
GAT OMRI RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GAT URI CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
GATI ITAMAR PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
GATT MOSHE HEMATOLOGY COURSES
GATT SHIMON BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
GAVISON RUTH FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
GAZIT DAN INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GAZIT DORON RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GAZIT SHMUEL ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
GEDALIA ITZHAK INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GEIGER JOSEPH HISTORY COURSES
GELANDER TSACHIK EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
GELBARD SHAUL PROSTHODONTICS COURSES
GELLER-BERNSTEIN CARMI PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
GELMAN DMITRI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
GELMAN-KOHAN ZULLY (ZULEMA) PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
GELTNER DAVID INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
GENESOVE DAVID ECONOMICS COURSES
GENIN AMATZIA INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
GERA DEBORAH CLASSICS COURSES
GERBER HAIM ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
GERBER R. BENNY INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
GERLITZ OFFER DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
GERSHKOV ALEX ECONOMICS COURSES
GERSON URI ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
GERTEL MORRIS ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
GERTLER ARIEH SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
GERTNER DAVID ORGANIC CHEMISTRY COURSES
GERTZ S. DAVID MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
GESUNDHEIT SHIMON BIBLE COURSES
GETZLER ISRAEL HISTORY COURSES
GEZ ELIAHU ONCOLOGY COURSES
GIBSON DAN SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
GIDRON ORI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
GILAD SHARON POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
GILBOA YAFIT SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY COURSES
GILDOR HEZI FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
GILEAD ISRAEL FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
GILEAD TAL EDUCATION COURSES
GILLIS DAVID PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
GILLIS OLGA ENGLISH AS A FOREIGN LANGUAGE COURSES
GILLIS SHMUEL HEMATOLOGY COURSES
GILON CHAIM INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
GILON DAN CARDIOLOGY COURSES
GILULA DWORA CLASSICS COURSES
GILULA ZVI STATISTICS COURSES
GIMMON ZVI SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
GINIO EYAL ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
GINOSAR YEHUDA ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
GINSBURG HAGAI BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
GINSBURG ISAAC INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GINSBURG RUTH GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE LITERATURE COURSES
GINZBURG BEN-ZION PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GIVATI YEHONATAN FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
GIVEON AMIT RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GLABERSON WILLIAM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GLASER BENJAMIN ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
GLASER GAD DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
GLASER JORAM PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
GLASNER RUTH HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY COURSES
GLASNER S. AMI RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GLATZER MORDECHAI SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVE AND I COURSES
GLIKSBERG DAVID FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
GLOBERSON AMIR BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
GLOTTER ERWIN BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
GNAT ORLY RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GODFREY SIMON PULMONOLOGY COURSES
GOELMAN GADI MEDICAL BIOPHYSICS AND NUCLEAR MEDICINE COURSES
GOFEN-SARIG ANAT FEDERMANN SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLIC COURSES
GOFIN JAIME SOCIAL MEDICINE COURSES
GOFIN ROSA SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
GOITEIN KALMAN PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
GOLAN GALIA POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
GOLAN MORIA SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
GOLANI DANIEL LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
GOLDBERG ABRAHAM TALMUD AND HALACHA COURSES
GOLDBERG AMOS HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
GOLDBERG HARVEY SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
GOLDBERG ISRAEL MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
GOLDBERG ISSER RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GOLDBERG JACOB HISTORY COURSES
GOLDBERG JOSHUA MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
GOLDBERG MICHAL GENETICS COURSES
GOLDBERG PAUL INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GOLDBERG S. NAHUM RADIOLOGY COURSES
GOLDBERG SHMUEL PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
GOLDBERG-MULKIEWICZ OLGA GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE FOLKLORE COURSES
GOLDBLUM AMIRAM SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
GOLDBLUM NATAN COURSES
GOLDENBERG GIDEON HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
GOLDENBERG JACOB JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
GOLDFARB ADA HEMATOLOGY COURSES
GOLDGRABER MOSHE INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
GOLDIN ERAN INTERNAL MEDICINE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
GOLDMAN ARIEH JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
GOLDMAN DENNIS URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
GOLDMAN EITAN JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
GOLDSCHMIDT ELIEZER ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
GOLDSCHMIDT NETA HEMATOLOGY COURSES
GOLDSTEIN MIRIAM ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
GOLDSTEIN MOSHE PERIODONTICS COURSES
GOLDSTEIN RONNIE BIBLE COURSES
GOLDSTEIN STEPHEN FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
GOLDSTEIN YEHUDA RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GOLDWASSER ORLY INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GOLENSER JACOB MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
GOLOMB GERSHON SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
GOLOMB JACOB PHILOSOPHY COURSES
GOLOUBINOFF PIERRE PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GOLUB JOHN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GOMBERG BYRON RADIOLOGY COURSES
GOMORI JOHN RADIOLOGY COURSES
GONEN AMIRAM GEOGRAPHY COURSES
GOODMAN YEHUDA SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
GOOLDIN SIGAL SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
GORDON AMIRAV HUMPHREY CENTER FOR EXPERIMENTAL COURSES
GOREN ARTHUR AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
GOREN RAPHAEL HORTICULTURE COURSES
GOREN-INBAR NAAMA INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GORENSTEIN ARKADI PEDIATRIC SURGERY COURSES
GORING-MORRIS A. NIGEL INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GORINSTEIN SHELA SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
GORODETSKY RAPHAEL ONCOLOGY COURSES
GOSHEN INBAL THE EDMOND AND LILY SAFRA CENTER FOR BRAIN SCIENCE COURSES
GOSHEN ZOHAR FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
GOSHEN-GOTTSTEIN MOSHE ANCIENT NEAR EASTERN LANGUAGES AND CIVILIZATIONS COURSES
GOTKINE MARC NEUROLOGY COURSES
GOTSMAN MERVYN CARDIOLOGY COURSES
GOTTLIEB SHMUEL CARDIOLOGY-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
GOTTLIEB YUVAL KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
GOULD ERIC ECONOMICS COURSES
GOULTSCHIN JOSEF PERIODONTICS COURSES
GOVRIN (BREZIS) MICHAL THEATER STUDIES COURSES
GOZAL YAACOV ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
GRAETZ MICHAEL ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
GRAFSTEIN ORA HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT, HEALTH ECONOMICS AND MEDIC COURSES
GRANAT YEHOSHUA HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
GRANOT ESTHER PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
GRANOT RONI MUSICOLOGY COURSES
GRANOT ZVI DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
GREEN BERNARD SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
GREEN LESLIE INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
GREEN RACHEL PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
GREENBAUM CHARLES PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
GREENBERG DAVID PSYCHIATRY COURSES
GREENBERG MOSHE BIBLE COURSES
GREENBLATT CHARLES MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
GREENFIELD JONAS CARL ANCIENT NEAR EASTERN LANGUAGES AND CIVILIZATIONS COURSES
GREENSPAN ITAY PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
GRIMM-SAMUEL VERONIKA E. BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
GRINBAUM RONIT SURGERY-MOUNT SCOPUS COURSES
GRINSHPON YOHANAN COMPARATIVE RELIGION COURSES
GRODZINSKY YOSEF THE EDMOND AND LILY SAFRA CENTER FOR BRAIN SCIENCE COURSES
GROLL SARAH ANCIENT NEAR EASTERN LANGUAGES AND CIVILIZATIONS COURSES
GRONAU REUBEN ECONOMICS COURSES
GROSMAN LEORE INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GROSS DAVID ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
GROSS DITZA ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
GROSS EINAV BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
GROSS EITAN PEDIATRIC SURGERY COURSES
GROSS ELAD INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
GROSS JACK HUMPHREY CENTER FOR EXPERIMENTAL COURSES
GROSS NACHUM ECONOMICS COURSES
GROSS-KIESELSTEIN EVA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
GROSS-TSUR VARDA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
GROSSMAN AVRAHAM HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
GROSSMAN EITAN LINGUISTICS COURSES
GROSSOWICZ NATHAN COURSES
GROVER NORMAN HUMPHREY CENTER FOR EXPERIMENTAL COURSES
GRUENBAUM YOSEF GENETICS COURSES
GRUENZWEIG JOSE ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
GRUSHKA ELI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
GRUZMAN YULIA LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
GUETZKOW JOSHUA SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
GUGGENHEIM KARL HUMAN NUTRITION AND METABOLISM COURSES
GUMPEL TOM EDUCATION COURSES
GUNNEWEG JAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
GUR ARIE HORTICULTURE COURSES
GUR EITAN PSYCHIATRY COURSES
GUR HANAN INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
GUR-ARYE MIRIAM FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
GUREVITCH ZALI SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
GURI JOSEF RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
GUTFREUND HANOCH RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
GUTMAN ALISA CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY COURSES
GUTMAN YEHUDA SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
GUTMAN YISRAEL HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
GUTMANN EMANUEL POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
GUTNICK MICHAEL KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
GUTTEL EHUD THE FEDERMAN CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF RATIONALITY COURSES
GUTTMAN RUTH PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
GVIRTZMAN HAIM FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem