The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
FABER JOSEPH PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
FACTOR RONI INSTITUTE OF CRIMINOLOGY COURSES
FAHN ABRAHAM PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
FAINSOD ABRAHAM DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
FAKTOR OURIEL ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
FALK RAPHAEL GENETICS COURSES
FALK RUMA PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
FALK YEHUDA LINGUISTICS COURSES
FALK ZE'EV FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
FARJOUN EMMANUEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
FARKAS HERSHEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
FASSBERG CELIA FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
FASSBERG STEVEN (SHMUEL) HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
FATTAL BADRI ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE COURSES
FATTAL RAANAN BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
FEILCHENFELD (WEILER HANNAH INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
FEINBRUN-DOTHAN NAOMI ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
FEINERMAN ELI AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
FEINMESSER MOSHE OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY COURSES
FEINSTEIN-WINITZER REBECCA PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
FEINTUCH URI SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY COURSES
FEITELSON DROR BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
FEITELSON ERAN GEOGRAPHY COURSES
FEITELSON JEHUDA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
FELDMAN MICHAL JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
FELDMAN RONEN JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
FELDMAN SHAUL NEUROLOGY COURSES
FELDMAN YURI APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
FELDMAN-MUHSAM BROURIA COURSES
FELLER SCHNEYER-ZALMAN FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
FELNER ISRAEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
FELSENSTEIN DANIEL GEOGRAPHY COURSES
FERRETTI-CUOMO LUISA ITALIAN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
FEUERSTEIN OSNAT PROSTHODONTICS COURSES
FIALKOFF HARVEY (CHAIM) URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
FIBACH EITAN HEMATOLOGY COURSES
FICH ALEXANDER INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
FIDEL JOSE SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
FIELDS SCOTT RADIOLOGY COURSES
FIKHMAN ITZHAK CLASSICS COURSES
FINE MAOZ INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
FINE RUTH ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
FINEBERG JAY RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
FINKELSHTAIN ISRAEL AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
FINKENTHAL MICHAEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
FINSTERBUSH ALEXANDER ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
FISCHBEIN ALF HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT, HEALTH ECONOMICS AND MEDIC COURSES
FISCHHENDLER ITAY GEOGRAPHY COURSES
FISCHMAN SARA ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
FISHELOV DAVID GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE LITERATURE COURSES
FISHER DAN ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
FLAM GILA JEWISH MUSIC RESEARCH CENTER COURSES
FLATTO DAVID FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
FLECHNER IANCU COURSES
FLEISCHER ALIZA AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
FLEISCHER EZRA HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
FLOMAN YIZHAR ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
FLUSSER DAVID COMPARATIVE RELIGION COURSES
FOERSTER GIDEON INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
FOGUEL SHAUL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
FOX DANNY LINGUISTICS COURSES
FOX SEYMOUR EDUCATION COURSES
FRADA MIGUEL INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
FRAENKEL BENJAMIN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
FRAENKEL JONAH HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
FRANKEL EDITH MAYROCK CENTER FOR RUSSIAN, EURASIAN & EAST EUROPE COURSES
FRANKEL JONATHAN HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
FRANKENBERG ELIEZER ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
FRANKENBURG SHOSHANA ONCOLOGY COURSES
FREEDMAN LUBA HISTORY OF ART COURSES
FREEMAN DENA SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
FREIER SEREM PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
FRENKEL MICHAL SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
FRENKEL MIRIAM HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
FRENKEL SHAHAR OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
FREUND ELIZABETH ENGLISH COURSES
FREUND HERBERT SURGERY-MOUNT SCOPUS COURSES
FRIDLENDER ZVI INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
FRIDMAN EYAL ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
FRIEDEMANN JOE FRENCH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
FRIEDGUT EHUD EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
FRIEDGUT THEODORE RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
FRIEDLAENDER MICHAEL M. INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
FRIEDLAND LAZAR RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
FRIEDLANDER DOV PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
FRIEDLANDER DOV SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
FRIEDLANDER YECHIEL SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
FRIEDLER ASSAF INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
FRIEDLER YAEL SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
FRIEDMAN ABRAHAM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
FRIEDMAN AHARON ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
FRIEDMAN ELIAHU RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
FRIEDMAN GIDEON INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
FRIEDMAN MICHAEL SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
FRIEDMAN NIR BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
FRIEDMANN ADAM GENETICS COURSES
FRIEDMANN YOHANAN ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
FRIEND ROBERT ENGLISH COURSES
FRIESEL EVYATAR HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
FROSH PAUL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
FROST RAM PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
FROY OREN SCHOOL OF NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES COURSES
FRUCHT-PERY JOSEPH OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
FRUMKIN AMOS FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
FUKS ANNA PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY COURSES
FURMAN NANETTE INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
FURST ARTHUR SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
FURSTENBERG HILLEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem