The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
CABANTCHIK Z. IOAV BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
CAHAN SOREL EDUCATION COURSES
CAHANER AVIGDOR ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
CAINE MARCO UROLOGY COURSES
CALDERON-MARGALIT RONIT SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
CALLEN JEFFREY JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
CAMHI JEFFREY SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
CANETTI LAURA PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
CARACO YOSEPH INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
CARMEL LIRAN GENETICS COURSES
CARMI SHAI SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
CARMON ARYE FEDERMANN SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLIC COURSES
CASAP-CASPI NARDI ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
CASPI ABRAHAM INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
CASPI MOSHE EDUCATION COURSES
CASTEL MONA CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
CATANE RAPHAEL ONCOLOGY COURSES
CEDAR HOWARD DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
CERASI EROL ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
CHACO JOSHUA PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION COURSES
CHAI LIRAZ INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
CHAJEK-SHAUL TOVA INTERNAL MEDICINE-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
CHAUSHU STELLA ORTHODONTICS COURSES
CHAYEN M.J. ENGLISH COURSES
CHAZAN BARRY MELTON CENTER FOR JEWISH EDUCATION COURSES
CHAZAN NAOMI POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
CHAZON ESTHER HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
CHEFETZ BENNY SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
CHEMKE JUAN PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
CHEN YONA SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
CHEN-MORRIS RAZ HISTORY COURSES
CHERNIN LEONID PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
CHET ILAN PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
CHEVION MORDECHAI BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
CHIGANSKY PAVEL STATISTICS COURSES
CHINITZ DAVID SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
CHIPMAN ARIEL SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
CHISIN ROLAND MEDICAL BIOPHYSICS AND NUCLEAR MEDICINE COURSES
CHOREV MICHAEL SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
CHOSACK AUBREY PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY COURSES
CHOSHEN-HILLEL SHOHAM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
CHOWERS ITAY OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
CHURCHMAN ARZA URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
CITRI AMI BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
CITRI NATHAN MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
CIVIDALLI GABRIEL PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
COHEN AKIBA COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
COHEN AMIKAM MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
COHEN AMNON ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
COHEN ANDREW EDUCATION COURSES
COHEN ARIEL FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
COHEN ASHER PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
COHEN DALIA MUSICOLOGY COURSES
COHEN DAN ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
COHEN EHUD BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
COHEN EPHRAIM ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
COHEN ERAN LINGUISTICS COURSES
COHEN ERIK SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
COHEN ESTHER HISTORY COURSES
COHEN ESTHER C. EDUCATION COURSES
COHEN HAIM DERMATOLOGY COURSES
COHEN HILLEL ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
COHEN JONATHAN MELTON CENTER FOR JEWISH EDUCATION COURSES
COHEN JOSE RADIOLOGY COURSES
COHEN MAURICE INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
COHEN NATHAN YIDDISH COURSES
COHEN RAYMOND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
COHEN RICHARD HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
COHEN ROBERT MEDICAL EDUCATION COURSES
COHEN SARA BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
COHEN STANLEY INSTITUTE OF CRIMINOLOGY COURSES
COHEN STEVEN MELTON CENTER FOR JEWISH EDUCATION COURSES
COHEN TIRZA GENETICS AND METABOLIC DISEASES COURSES
COHEN YEHOSHUA GEOGRAPHY COURSES
COHEN YEHUDA PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
COHEN KAMINITZ SHIRI POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
COHEN-BLANKSHTAIN GALIT GEOGRAPHY COURSES
COHEN-MUSHLIN ALIZA HISTORY OF ART COURSES
COHN DANIEL INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
COHN MARGIT FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
COLL MOSHE ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
CONSONNI MANUELA HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
CONSTANTINI SHLOMO NEUROSURGERY COURSES
COOPER ROBERT SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
COOPER-KAZAZ RENA PSYCHIATRY COURSES
COTEV SHAMAY ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
COTTON-PALTIEL HANNAH HISTORY COURSES
COVO SHAY PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
CRNIC LUKA LINGUISTICS COURSES
CYTRYN-SILVERMAN KATIA INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
CZAPSKI GIDON INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
CZERNINSKI RAKEFET ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
CZERNOBILSKY BERNARD PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
CZOSNEK HANOKH (HENRYK) ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem