The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
BAB ITAI FACULTY OF DENTAL MEDICINE COURSES
BABAD ELISHA EDUCATION COURSES
BABICZ ARIEH ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
BACH GIDEON GENETICS AND METABOLIC DISEASES COURSES
BACHAR EYTAN PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
BACHI ROBERTO HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
BACHRACH GILAD INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
BACHRACH URIEL MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
BAER ROI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BAER SHALOM INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BAHAT AVNER JEWISH MUSIC RESEARCH CENTER COURSES
BAIDER LEA ONCOLOGY COURSES
BALABAN-QUESTEMBERT NATHALIE RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BALBERG ISAAC RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BALBERG SHMUEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BALMAS MEITAL COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
BANAI SHMUEL CARDIOLOGY-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
BANETH GAD KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
BANIEL AVRAHAM APPLIED CHEMISTRY (CASALI CENTER) COURSES
BANIN AMOS SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
BANIN EYAL OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
BANIN URI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BANIYASH MICHAL IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BANKIER DAVID HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
BAR SELA SHLOMO HEALTH CARE MANAGEMENT, HEALTH ECONOMICS AND MEDIC COURSES
BAR-ASHER MEIR ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
BAR-ASHER MOSHE HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
BAR-ASHER SIEGAL ELITZUR HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
BAR-EL JUDITH HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
BAR-ELLI GILEAD PHILOSOPHY COURSES
BAR-GILL NIR RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BAR-HAIM EREZ ASNAT SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY COURSES
BAR-HAVA KEREN JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
BAR-HILLEL MAYA THE FEDERMAN CENTER FOR THE STUDY OF RATIONALITY COURSES
BAR-ILAN JUDIT SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVE AND I COURSES
BAR-KHAYIM YAACOV INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
BAR-NATAN DROR EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
BAR-NATHAN GALIA INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
BAR-ON ABRAHAM PHILOSOPHY COURSES
BAR-ON HANOCH INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
BAR-OZ BENJAMIN PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
BAR-SHAVIT RACHEL ONCOLOGY COURSES
BAR-SHAVIT ZVI BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
BAR-SHIRA ZIV AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
BAR-SIMAN-TOV YAACOV INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
BAR-TANA JACOB SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
BAR-YAACOV LOIS ENGLISH COURSES
BAR-YAACOV NISSIM INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
BAR-YAFE SZEMINSKI YOHANAN (JAN) ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
BAR-YISHAY EPHRAIM PULMONOLOGY COURSES
BAR-YOSEF SASSON JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
BAR-ZIV JACOB RADIOLOGY COURSES
BARAG DAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
BARAK AMNON BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
BARAK EITAN INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
BARAK OREN POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
BARAK VIVIAN ONCOLOGY COURSES
BARAK YIGAL PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
BARANES ALBERT (AVI) INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
BARAS MARIO SOCIAL MEDICINE COURSES
BARASCH MOSHE HISTORY OF ART COURSES
BARASH JUDITH PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
BARASH VARDA CLINICAL BIOCHEMISTRY COURSES
BARENHOLZ YECHEZKEL BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
BARGAI URI KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
BARGAL DAVID PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
BARK HYLTON KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
BARKAI HAIM ECONOMICS COURSES
BARKAN DANIEL KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
BARKAT ZALMAN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BARLEV BENZION JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
BARNEA NIR RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BARRI NIMROD LINGUISTICS COURSES
BARSHTEIN GREGORY BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
BARTAL ISRAEL HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
BARTAL YAIR BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
BARTFELD FERNANDE ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
BARUCH MIRI EDUCATION COURSES
BARZILAI SHULI ENGLISH COURSES
BARZILAY CLAUDIA SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BASHEAR SULIMAN ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
BASHI JOSEPH EDUCATION COURSES
BAUER YEHUDA HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
BAUMGARTEN ELISHEVA HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
BAUMINGER ERIKA RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BAYER BATHJA MUSICOLOGY COURSES
BECKER ADRIAN ORTHODONTICS COURSES
BECKER YECHIEL BIOCHEMISTRY AND MOLECULAR BIOLO COURSES
BEENSTOCK MICHAEL ECONOMICS COURSES
BEER YISHAI FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
BEERI CATRIEL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
BEERI RONEN CARDIOLOGY COURSES
BEHAR ODED DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BEINART HAIM HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
BEIT-ARIE MALACHI SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVE AND I COURSES
BEKENSTEIN JACOB RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BEKERMAN ZVI MELTON CENTER FOR JEWISH EDUCATION COURSES
BEKIERKUNST ADAM COURSES
BELFER-COHEN ANNA INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
BELKIN SHIMSHON PLANT AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
BELLER AHARON NEUROSURGERY COURSES
BELLER MARA PHILOSOPHY COURSES
BEN-AMI ISSACHAR GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE FOLKLORE COURSES
BEN-ARI EYAL SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
BEN-ARIE NISSIM SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
BEN-ARIEH ASHER PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
BEN-ARIEH YEHOSHUA GEOGRAPHY COURSES
BEN-ARTZI MATANIA EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
BEN-BASSAT HANNAH EXPERIMENTAL SURGERY COURSES
BEN-BASSAT YOCHEVED ORTHODONTICS COURSES
BEN-CHETRIT ELDAD INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
BEN-DAVID MENASHE SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BEN-DAVID KOLIKANT YIFAT EDUCATION COURSES
BEN-DOR LINA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BEN-ELIAHU M. NECHAMA LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
BEN-HAYYIM ZE'EV HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
BEN-HORIN MOSHE JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
BEN-HUR NAHUM PLASTIC AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
BEN-HUR TAMIR NEUROLOGY COURSES
BEN-ISHAY DRORI INTERNAL MEDICINE-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
BEN-ISHAY ZINA MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
BEN-ISRAEL HEDVA HISTORY COURSES
BEN-MENAHEM HANINA FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
BEN-MENAHEM YEMIMA PHILOSOPHY COURSES
BEN-MOSHE DAN ECONOMICS COURSES
BEN-NAEH YARON HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
BEN-NAFTALI MICHAL GENERAL AND COMPARATIVE LITERATURE COURSES
BEN-NAIM ARIEH INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BEN-NERIAH YINON IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BEN-NUN BLOOM PAZIT POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
BEN-OR MICHAEL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
BEN-OR SARAH MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
BEN-PORATH ELCHANAN ECONOMICS COURSES
BEN-PORATH ITTAI DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BEN-PORATH YORAM ECONOMICS COURSES
BEN-SASSON MENAHEM HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
BEN-SASSON S. ZALMAN IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BEN-SASSON SHMUEL DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BEN-SHAKHAR GERSHON PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
BEN-SHALOM RAM HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
BEN-SHAMMAI HAGGAI ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
BEN-SHAUL AVINOAM INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BEN-SHAUL YORAM MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
BEN-SHOSHAN RAPHAEL SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BEN-SIRA ZEEV PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
BEN-TOR AMNON INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
BEN-TUVIA ADAM LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
BEN-YEHUDA ARIE INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
BEN-YEHUDA DINA HEMATOLOGY COURSES
BEN-YEHUDA NACHMAN SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
BEN-YEHUDA SIGAL MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
BEN-YOSEF NISSIM APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
BEN-ZVI AMOS INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
BEN-ZVI AYAL DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BEN-ZVI NAVA SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
BENABU ISAAC THEATER STUDIES COURSES
BENAVOT AARON SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
BENBASSAT JOCHANAN INTERNAL MEDICINE-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
BENBENISHTY RAMI PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
BENEZRA DAVID OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
BENHORIN JESAIA CARDIOLOGY-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
BENISH AVISHAI PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
BENITA SHIMON SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BENNINGA SIMON JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
BENNY OFRA SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BENOLIEL RAFAEL ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
BENSHALOM ILAN FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
BENSHUSHAN AVRAHAM OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
BENTIN SHLOMO PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
BENTOR YAEL ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
BENTWICH ZVI INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
BENVENISTI EYAL FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
BENVENISTY NISSIM GENETICS COURSES
BENYAMINI KALMAN PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
BENZIMAN MOSHE BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
BERCOVICI BRUNO OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
BERCOVIER HERVE MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
BERCOVIER MICHEL BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
BERDA YAEL SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
BERGER MICHAEL IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BERGER NOAM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
BERGMAN HAGAI MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
BERGMAN YAACOV JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
BERGMAN YEHUDIT DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BERGMANN FELIX INSTITUTE FOR DRUG RESEARCH COURSES
BERKMAN NEVILLE PULMONOLOGY COURSES
BERKOWICZ SIMON INTERUNIVERSITY INST. FOR MARINE SCIENCES IN EILAT COURSES
BERLATZKY YACOV VASCULAR SURGERY COURSES
BERLMAN ISADORE RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BERMAN AMIEL ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
BERMAN ELAINE OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
BERNER YITSHAL INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
BERREBI ALAIN INTERNAL MEDICINE-KAPLAN COURSES
BERREBI CLAUDE FEDERMANN SCHOOL OF PUBLIC POLIC COURSES
BERRY ELLIOT SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
BESSERMAN LAWRENCE ENGLISH COURSES
BETHLEHEM LOUISE ENGLISH COURSES
BETTELHEIM ELDAD RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BEYTH NURIT PROSTHODONTICS COURSES
BIALER MEIR SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BIALER URI INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
BIGMAN DAVID AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT COURSES
BIHAM OFER RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BILKIS ITZHAK BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
BILSKY BEN-HUR RAPHAELLA POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
BILU YORAM SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
BIMSTEIN ENRIQUE PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY COURSES
BINO AVI INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BINSHTOK ALEXANDER MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
BIRAN MICHAL ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
BIRK YEHUDITH BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
BITTON-ASHKELONY BROURIA COMPARATIVE RELIGION COURSES
BLANK ASHER PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION COURSES
BLATMAN DANIEL HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
BLAU JOSHUA ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
BLAUER GIDEON BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
BLEJER MARIO ECONOMICS COURSES
BLICKSTEIN ISAAC OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-KAPLAN COURSES
BLOCH GUY ECOLOGY, EVOLUTION AND BEHAVIOR COURSES
BLOCH-FRANKENTHAL LEAH HUMPHREY CENTER FOR EXPERIMENTAL COURSES
BLOCK COLIN CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
BLONDHEIM MENAHEM COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
BLONDHEIM SOLOMON INTERNAL MEDICINE COURSES
BLOOM ALLAN RADIOLOGY COURSES
BLOOM RONALD RADIOLOGY COURSES
BLUM ABRAHAM AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTEN COURSES
BLUM GALIA SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BLUM JOCHANAN INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BLUM YEHUDA FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
BLUM-KULKA SHOSHANA COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
BLUMENTHAL EYTAN OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
BLUMROSEN LIAD ECONOMICS COURSES
BOCHER MOSHE MEDICAL BIOPHYSICS AND NUCLEAR MEDICINE COURSES
BOHBOT JONATHAN ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
BONDI ARON BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
BONEH AVIHU PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
BONEH NORA LINGUISTICS COURSES
BONFIL ROBERT (REUVEN) HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
BONNE OMER PSYCHIATRY COURSES
BORENSTEIN RICHARD OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-KAPLAN COURSES
BORG RUBEN ENGLISH COURSES
BORMAN JOSEPH CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY COURSES
BORNSTEIN GARY PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
BOROCHOV AMIHUD HORTICULTURE COURSES
BOROWSKI ALLAN PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
BORUT ARIEH CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
BRACHIA VALERI URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
BRADA YOHANAN RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BRAND ABRAHAM PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
BRANDEIS MICHAEL GENETICS COURSES
BRANDES RUTH HUMAN NUTRITION AND METABOLISM COURSES
BRANSKI DAVID PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
BRASLAVSKY IDO BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
BRAUN KARL CARDIOLOGY COURSES
BRAUN SERGEI BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
BRAUTBAR CHAIM IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BRAVDO BEN-AMI ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
BRAVERMAN ITZHAK OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY COURSES
BRAYER LAURENTIU PERIODONTICS COURSES
BRENNER MENACHEM JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
BRENNER TALMA NEUROLOGY COURSES
BREUER ELI SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
BREUER JONATHAN EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
BREUER RAPHAEL PULMONOLOGY COURSES
BREUER YOCHANAN HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
BREZIS MAYER SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
BRIN ILANA ORTHODONTICS COURSES
BRINK-DANAN MARCY SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
BRINKER MENACHEM HEBREW LITERATURE COURSES
BROCKE STEFAN PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
BRODY ROBERT TALMUD AND HALACHA COURSES
BROKMAN AVNER MATERIALS SCIENCE COURSES
BROMBERG YARON RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BROMLEY-SCHNUR HEATHER LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
BRONNER FRED ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
BRONNER YIGAL ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
BROSH AMIEL GEOGRAPHY COURSES
BROUDE TOMER INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
BROWN BENJAMIN JEWISH THOUGHT COURSES
BRUDNY ITZHAK POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
BRUNO MICHAEL ECONOMICS COURSES
BRZEZINSKI AMNON OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
BUCH VICTORIA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
BUCHS ANDREAS E. ENDOCRINOLOGY COURSES
BUDICK EMILY AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
BUDICK SANFORD ENGLISH COURSES
BUDOWSKI PIERRE ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
BUGANIM YOSSI DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
BUNIS DAVID HEBREW LANGUAGE COURSES
BURAK YORAM RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BURDE JACOB RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
BURDMAN SAUL PLANT PATHOLOGY AND MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
BURSTYN-COHEN TAL INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES COURSES
BURSZTYN MICHAEL INTERNAL MEDICINE-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
BUTLER RUTH EDUCATION COURSES
BUXBOIM AMNON CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
BUZAGLO MEIR PHILOSOPHY COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem