The Division for Advancement and External Relations  

 
Faculty Members
Surname First name Department
AARONSOHN RAN GEOGRAPHY COURSES
ABBO SHAHAL ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
ABELES MOSHE MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
ABELIOVICH DVORAH GENETICS AND METABOLIC DISEASES COURSES
ABELIOVICH HAGAI BIOCHEMISTRY, FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION COURSES
ABEND OMRI COGNITIVE SCIENCE COURSES
ABIR MORDECHAI ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
ABITBOL MICHEL HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
ABRAHAM ABRAHAM INTERNAL MEDICINE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
ABRAHAM ADA EDUCATION COURSES
ABRAHAM MORDECHAI CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
ABRAHAMOV ABRAHAM PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-BIKUR HOLIM COURSES
ABRAHAMOV AYALA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
ABRAMSKY ODED NEUROLOGY COURSES
ABRAMSON JOSEPH SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND COM COURSES
ABRAMSON SHRAGA TALMUD AND HALACHA COURSES
ABU-DALU KHALIL PEDIATRIC SURGERY COURSES
ABU-REZIQ RAED INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
ACKERMAN ZVI INTERNAL MEDICINE-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
AD-EL DEAN PLASTIC AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES
ADAM ZACH ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
ADAR LEAH EDUCATION COURSES
ADAR ZVI EDUCATION COURSES
ADIN AVNER SOIL AND WATER SCIENCES COURSES
ADIPRASITO KARIM EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
ADLER CHAIM EDUCATION COURSES
ADLER EMANUEL INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS COURSES
ADLER ISRAEL MUSICOLOGY COURSES
ADLER JONATHAN COURSES
ADLER NICOLE JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
ADLER RON URBAN AND REGIONAL STUDIES COURSES
ADONI AMIRAM OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
ADONI HANNA COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM COURSES
AFFEK HAGIT FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
AFRAMIAN DORON ORAL MEDICINE COURSES
AGAM ODED RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
AGID OFER PSYCHIATRY COURSES
AGMON NOAM INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
AGMON SHMUEL EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
AGNON AMOTZ FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
AGRANAT AHARON J. APPLIED PHYSICS COURSES
AGRANAT ANAT PSYCHIATRY COURSES
AGRANAT ISRAEL INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
AGURSKY MIKHAIL MAYROCK CENTER FOR RUSSIAN, EURASIAN & EAST EUROPE COURSES
AHARONOV DORIT BENIN SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND COURSES
AHARONOV EINAT FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
AHISSAR MERAV PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
AHITUV AVNER ECONOMICS COURSES
AIZENSHTAT ZEEV INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
AJZENSTADT MIMI INSTITUTE OF CRIMINOLOGY COURSES
ALBIN EINAT FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
ALEXANDER SHLOMO RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
ALIMI EITAN POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
ALLWEIS CECIL MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
ALLWEIS TANIR SURGERY-MOUNT SCOPUS COURSES
ALMAGOR URI SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
ALMEIDA PRADO-POR MARIA LIFE SCIENCES COLLECTIONS COURSES
ALMOG JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
ALMOG SHMUEL HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
ALMOG-BAR MICHAL PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
ALMOGY GIDON SURGERY-EIN KEREM COURSES
ALSBERG PAUL SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVE AND I COURSES
ALTARESCU GHEONA GENETICS AND METABOLIC DISEASES COURSES
ALTBAUER MOSHE RUSSIAN AND SLAVIC STUDIES COURSES
ALTMAN ALBERT ASIAN STUDIES COURSES
ALTMAN ARIE ROBERT H. SMITH INSTITUTE OF PLANT SCIENCES AND GE COURSES
ALTSCHULER YORAM SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
ALTSHULER MORDECHAI HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
ALTUVIA SHOSHY MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
ALVAREZ-PEREYRE FRANK JEWISH MUSIC RESEARCH CENTER COURSES
AMEDI AMIR MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
AMIR GAIL PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
AMIR MENACHEM INSTITUTE OF CRIMINOLOGY COURSES
AMIR NAOMI PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-SHAARE ZEDEK COURSES
AMIRAN DAVID GEOGRAPHY COURSES
AMISHAI-MAISELS ZIVA HISTORY OF ART COURSES
AMIT DANIEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
AMIT MOSHE HISTORY COURSES
AMIT YAIR PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
AMITAI REUVEN ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
AMITAI YONA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
AMITSUR SHIMSHON EINSTEIN INSTITUTE OF MATHEMATICS COURSES
AMRANI ALON FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
AMSTER-CHODER ORNA MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
AMUSIA MIRON RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
ANGERT ALON FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
ANGLISTER LILI MEDICAL NEUROBIOLOGY COURSES
ANGRIST JOSHUA ECONOMICS COURSES
ANKORI GANNIT HISTORY OF ART COURSES
ANNER HAIM VASCULAR SURGERY COURSES
ANTEBY EYAL OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY-MT. SCOPUS COURSES
ANTEBY IRENE OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
ANTEBY SHAOUL OBSTETRICS AND GYNOCOLOGY COURSES
APPELBAUM AZAI CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY COURSES
APPELBAUM LIAT RADIOLOGY COURSES
APPLEBAUM SHALOM ENTOMOLOGY - FACULTY OF AGRICULT COURSES
AQEILAN RAMI IMMUNOLOGY AND CANCER RESEARCH COURSES
ARAD ILAN PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE COURSES
ARAN GIDEON SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
ARAZI ALBERT ARABIC LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COURSES
ARBELL DAN PEDIATRIC SURGERY COURSES
ARCAVI ABRAHAM SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
ARDON MICHAEL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY COURSES
ARGAMAN MEIR CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY COURSES
ARGOV NURIT ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
ARGOV ZOHAR NEUROLOGY COURSES
ARIEL BARAK INSTITUTE OF CRIMINOLOGY COURSES
ARIEL ILANA PATHOLOGY - MEDICINE COURSES
ARIEL YAAKOV COMPARATIVE RELIGION COURSES
ARIELI AMICHAI ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
ARIELI YEHOSHUA HISTORY COURSES
ARKIN ISAIAH BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
ARNON INBAL PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
ARNON ISAAC FIELD CROPS, VEGETABLES AND GENETICS COURSES
AROCH ITAMAR KORET SCHOOL OF VETERINARY MEDIC COURSES
AROETI BENJAMIN CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
AROM SIMHA CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY COURSES
ARONOVITCH JACOB MICROBIOLOGY AND MOLECULAR GENETICS COURSES
ARONSON HOSEA ANESTHESIOLOGY COURSES
ARONSON SHLOMO POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
ARZY SHAHAR NEUROLOGY COURSES
ASCARELLI IMMANUEL ANIMAL SCIENCES COURSES
ASCHHEIM STEVEN HISTORY COURSES
ASHERI DAVID HISTORY COURSES
ASHKENAZI AZARIA PEDIATRICS AND CHILD CARE-KAPLAN COURSES
ASHKENAZI ELY NEUROSURGERY COURSES
ASHKENAZI GUY SCIENCE TEACHING CENTER COURSES
ASHKENAZI OFER HISTORY COURSES
ASHKENAZI SARIT EDUCATION COURSES
ASHKENAZY YINON RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
ASHRI AMRAM FIELD CROPS, VEGETABLES AND GENETICS COURSES
ASHUR HAIM ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY COURSES
ASLANOV CYRIL ROMANCE AND LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES COURSES
ASSAEL MARCEL PSYCHIATRY COURSES
ASSAF DAVID STATISTICS COURSES
ASSAF KATYA FACULTY OF LAW COURSES
ASSAF MICHAEL RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
ASSCHER MICHA INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
ASSIF SHRAGA ANCIENT NEAR EASTERN LANGUAGES AND CIVILIZATIONS COURSES
ASSIS YOM TOV HISTORY OF THE JEWISH PEOPLE COURSES
ASTERHAN CHRISTA EDUCATION COURSES
ATLAN HENRI MEDICAL BIOPHYSICS AND NUCLEAR MEDICINE COURSES
ATLAS DAPHNE BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY COURSES
ATTAR-SCHWARTZ SHALHEVET PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
ATTAS DANIEL PHILOSOPHY COURSES
AUERBACH EDGAR OPHTHALMOLOGY COURSES
AUMANN ROBERT ECONOMICS COURSES
AUSLANDER GAIL PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
AVIAD ITAMAR RADIOLOGY COURSES
AVIAD JANET EDUCATION COURSES
AVIEZER HILLEL PSYCHOLOGY COURSES
AVIGAD DOV FREDY AND NADINE HERRMANN INSTITUTE OF EARTH SCIEN COURSES
AVIGAD NAHMAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHAEOLOGY COURSES
AVINERI SHLOMO POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
AVIRAM URI PAUL BAERWALD SCHOOL OF SOCIAL W COURSES
AVITAL AVRAHAM PULMONOLOGY COURSES
AVIVI PINHAS RACAH INSTITUTE OF PHYSICS COURSES
AVNI HAIM HARMAN INSTITUTE 0F CONTEMPORARY JEWRY COURSES
AVNI JACOB PSYCHIATRY COURSES
AVNIR DAVID INSTITUTE OF CHEMISTRY COURSES
AVNON DAN POLITICAL SCIENCE COURSES
AVNY YAIR ORGANIC CHEMISTRY COURSES
AVRAHAM YOSEFA HUMAN NUTRITION AND METABOLISM COURSES
AVRAMOV DORON JERUSALEM SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADM COURSES
AVRAMOVICI-GRISARU SCHELY SCHOOL OF PHARMACY COURSES
AVRIN LEILA SCHOOL OF LIBRARY, ARCHIVE AND I COURSES
AYALON DAVID ISLAMIC AND MIDDLE EASTERN STUDIES COURSES
AZARYA VICTOR SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY COURSES
AZAZ BADRI ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY COURSES

[Siyum]

© All rights reserved to The Hebrew University of Jerusalem